Grand Championships

//Grand Championships
Grand Championships2018-07-01T15:39:13+00:00

Each year the IBC awards the Top 20 breeders with the highest points in the Open Classes for each IBC Area.  This list displays only final Grand Champion results; therefore, will not show the current year standings while the show season is still in progress.

As the current season gets started, go here for the in-progress standings: Point Standings→

2017-2018 Grand Champion Standings - Area 1

EntrantVariety TotalsVariety JWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
Mike Cuaresma273092036501
Liz Hahn143514352
Don Connelly9758010553
Sieg Illig580356154
Ginny Landgraf4151005155
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus4354356
Peter DeSouza250803307
Heidi and Andrew Burkle275202958
Richard Laughery2952958
Jacqueline Gray2452459
Missina Burcaw22522510
Mel Luke858016511
Kenny Seaw/Stacy Fenhaus16516511
Steven Tran6010016012
Bill Little14514513
Holly Rutan12512514
Pat Henry12012015
Kasey Clark11511516
Jim Williams10010017
Karen Mac Auley707018
Kyle Yamamoto707018
Phil Dorr656519
Paul and Aurelia Ogles505020
FC Hsu454521
MaryJo Lambert454521
Ashley Rezka353522
Bobbi Walters252523
Sarawut Korsoongsak202024

2017 Grand Champion Standings - Area 2

BreederTotal PointsRanking
Jolanda Schar1,5601
Kristian Draganovic1,2702
Sabrina Dichne8703
Jasmin Vogtli5504
Liviu Dumitrescu5055
Marco Graf4606
Mihai-Gigi Sirbu4457
Andrej Tihomirovic4308
Michele Sateri3559
Dubravko Kovar34510
Aleksandra Breton29511
Charles-Maxime Baille22512
Josip Kevari19513
Jean-Michel Jeannerat12514
Max Pinel11015
Bertrand Chaffanjon10516
Christian Filbig10017
Rajiv Masillamoni9018
Pavel Jicha8519
Michel Stokkelaar8020

2016 - 2017 Grand Champion Standings - Area 6

NameTotal PointRanking
Eric Tiu20351
Mike Cuaresma5102
Raymond Choo4403
Elson Lee3104
Edmund Tan2605
FC Hsu2556
Ronaldo Alfarenzo2457
Wang Hao Ran2358
Richard Bryce Alegata1959
Huang Wei Ming15510
Weijie Tan15510
Rahamsyah12011
Hendry Sutrisno11512
Louis Loh11512
Sky Eng Khong Chuan9513
Jimmy Nallas9014
June Liew9014
Li Cheng Chung9014
Darwin Quaristino9014
Lloyd Reygan Lim Pilapil8515
Kelvin Yeo7016
Dody Hadisaputra6517
Beier Ang6018
Kelvin Lim5519
Gerry Ong Tan5020

The IBC also awards the Top 10 breeders with the highest points in the New Breeder Classes.

2017-2018 New Breeder Standings - Area 1

New Breeder Championships  
EntrantShow Year Points Total
Rank
Susie Graham
3101
Missina Burcaw2652
Staci Clark1553
Christina Simpson1004
Mackenzie Ferguson205

2017 New Breeder Standings - Area 2

BreederTotal PointsRanking
Martin Sommer7401
Filip Tezak5052
Elizabeth Dichne3003
Coralie Levevre1504
Banchob Kansam-ang1455
Elvedin Golja1156
Luca Dormann757
Xavier Ly258
Amelie Debey109