Point Standings

Point Standings 2017-09-16T12:04:28+00:00

IBC breeders and exhibitors compete in IBC-sanctioned shows to earn points (by placing in classes, winning division awards and “Best Of” awards) to compete with each other in our points standings system.  The person with the overall points at the end of each show season is awarded Grand Champion in their Area.

Photo by Karen MacAuley

Tab content

Variety A Championship (Area 1)

Variety A: Longfin HM Singletail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma1435
Sieg Illig1320
Elizabeth Hahn1115
Richard K. Laughery530
Phil Dorr350
Karen MacAuley240
Kasey Clark215
Kyle Yamamoto185
Jim Williams100
Ashley Rezka95
Mary Jo Lambert80
Patrick Henry70
June Delane50
Heidi and Andrew Burkle40
Peter DeSouza40
Salvador Alemany40
Donal Connelly30
Paul & Aurelia Ogles20
Bobbi Walters15
Holly Rutan10
Variety A: Longfin HM Singletail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Mike Cuaresma92421330
Elizabeth Hahn1841150
June Delane12250
Richard K. Laughery1240
Phil Dorr240
Mary Jo Lambert11135
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Elizabeth Hahn44311205
Phil Dorr4111135
Karen MacAuley23385
Richard K. Laughery240
Kasey Clark120
Heidi and Andrew Burkle110
Mary Jo Lambert15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Mike Cuaresma64111235
Phil Dorr32211160
Sieg Illig433125
Elizabeth Hahn253105
Kasey Clark12250
Richard Laughery11345
Heidi & Andrew Burkle120
Paul & Aurelia Ogles110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Sieg Illig7412265
Mike Cuaresma4342210
Kasey Clark324100
Elizabeth Hahn33195
Richard Laughery3345
Jim Williams120
Phil Dorr1115
Karen Mac Auley110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Mike Cuaresma43212220
Siegbert Illig423115
Elizabeth Hahn23385
Richard Laughery2260
Kasey Clark3345
Heidi & Andrew Burkle110
Holly Rutan110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Mike Cuaresma3322230
Sieg Illig443135
Richard Laughery344120
Elizabeth Hahn22480
Jim Williams240
Paul & Aurelia Ogles210
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Siegbert lllig6411230
Karen D. Mac Auley31111145
Ashley Rezka33195
Peter DeSouza1440
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Elizabeth Hahn75211270
Kyle Yamamoto42311185
Richard Laughery24395
Patrick Henry21470
Mary Jo Lambert1240
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Sieg Illig58312450
Mike Cuaresma523210
Liz Hahn215125
Richard Laughery11485
Salvador Alemany1140
Jim Williams2140
Donal Connelly130
Bobbi Walters115

Variety B Championship (Area 1)

Variety B: Doubletail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig940
Elizabeth Hahn550
Mike Cuaresma315
Richard K. Laughery260
Ashley Rezka130
Kyle Yamamoto110
Heidi and Andrew Burkle70
Paul & Aurelia Ogles65
Larissa Williams40
Phil Dorr5
Variety B: Doubletail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Elizabeth Hahn21221170
Mike Cuaresma12170
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Elizabeth Hahn1311120
Richard K. Laughery11165
Heidi and Andrew Burkle1150
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Sieg Illig2222200
Mike Cuaresma1240
Paul & Aurelia Ogles120
Heidi & Andrew Burkle120
Elizabeth Hahn1115
Phil Dorr15
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Sieg Illig3212180
Elizabeth Hahn12170
Richard Laughery120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Siegbert Illig12111115
Mike Cuaresma11111105
Elizabeth Hahn2145
Richard Laughery120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Elizabeth Hahn1111100
Sieg Illig112180
Mike Cuaresma11160
Richard Laughery120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Ashley Rezka311130
Siegbert lllig12111115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Kyle Yamamoto211110
Richard Laughery21190
Larissa Williams1140
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Sieg Illig21121250
Paul & Aurelia Ogles1145
Mike Cuaresma1140
Richard Laughery1140
Liz Hahn1125

Variety C Championship (Area 1)

Variety C: Crowntail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma1160
Richard K. Laughery415
Gianne Souza385
Donal Connelly90
Variety C: Crowntail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Gianne Souza21111125
Mike Cuaresma12111115
Richard K. Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Richard K. Laughery22120
Gianne Souza11290
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Mike Cuaresma3121180
Richard Laughery11155
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Mike Cuaresma22122205
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Mike Cuaresma22222210
Richard Laughery240
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Mike Cuaresma22121175
Richard Laughery21175
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Gianne Souza3112170
Richard Laughery21190
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Mike Cuaresma22221275
Donal Connelly11190
Richard Laughery1125

Variety D Championship (Area 1)

Variety D: Shortfin Singletail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma1115
Heidi and Andrew Burkle700
Sieg Illig440
Tien Nguyen265
Kyle Yamamoto225
Richard K. Laughery125
Phil Dorr100
Ashley Rezka100
Peter DeSouza100
Kasey Clark70
Elizabeth Hahn70
Stacy Fenhaus55
Karen MacAuley50
Jackie Hutcherson25
William Snyder10
Paul & Aurelia Ogles5
Nelson Snook5
Variety D: Shortfin Singletail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Kyle Yamamoto3112170
Mike Cuaresma3311135
Tien Nguyen1130
Kasey Clark1325
Richard K. Laughery120
William Snyder210
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Kyle Yamamoto12145
Karen MacAuley12145
Heidi and Andrew Burkle11135
Kasey Clark120
Richard K. Laughery1115
Stacy Fenhaus15
Phil Dorr15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Mike Cuaresma6512270
Sieg Illig111175
Liz Hahn1130
Phil Dorr2250
Kasey Clark1325
Paul & Aurelia Ogles15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Mike Cuaresma2312170
Heidi & Andrew Burkle253105
Tien Nguyen1160
Sieg Illig21155
Phil Dorr2145
Jackie Hutcherson1125
Richard Laughery1115
Stacy Fenhaus15
Karen Mac Auley15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Heidi & Andrew Burkle33111165
Tien Nguyen2331125
Mike Cuaresma211185
Siegbert Illig120
Stacy Fenhaus1115
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Heidi & Andrew Burkle3431155
Mike Cuaresma2211130
Sieg Illig2170
Richard Laughery315
Stacy Fenhaus110
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Ashley Rezka22100
Peter DeSouza1321100
Siegbert lllig1160
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Heidi & Andrew Burkle33611190
Tien Nguyen1150
Elizabeth Hahn1130
Richard Laughery1125
Stacy Fenhaus120
Kyle Yamamoto110
Nelson Snook15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Mike Cuaresma44411325
Sieg Illig3111160
Heidi & Andrew Burkle2250
Richard Laughery130

Variety E Championship (Area 1)

Division E: Breeders Division - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig225
Richard K. Laughery150
Elizabeth Hahn135
Kyle Yamamoto130
Tien Nguyen125
Heidi & Andrew Burkle115
Holly Rutan60
Mary Jo Lambert55
Mike Cuaresma35
Jackie Hutcherson35
Amanda Wiseman35
Gianne Souza35
Kasey Clark30
Karen MacAuley25
Phil Dorr20
Ashley Rezka10
Division E: Breeders Division - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Kyle Yamamoto11170
Gianne Souza1130
Mike Cuaresma15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Kyle Yamamoto2260
Mary Jo Lambert1125
Phil Dorr120
Richard K. Laughery110
Karen MacAuley15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Sieg Illig3170
Kasey Clark1130
Mike Cuaresma1130
Heidi & Andrew Burkle210
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Sieg Illig21155
Heidi & Andrew Burkle11135
Tien Nguyen11135
Jackie Hutcherson11135
Holly Rutan1130
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Tien Nguyen32290
Amanda Wiseman11135
Heidi & Andrew Burkle1130
Holly Rutan1130
Richard Laughery1125
Siegbert Illig1115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Richard Laughery21155
Elizabeth Hahn1130
Sieg Illig1220
Heidi & Andrew Burkle15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Siegbert lllig120
Ashley Rezka110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Mary Jo Lambert1130
Heidi & Andrew Burkle1125
Karen Mac Auley120
Richard Laughery220
Gianne Souza15
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Liz Hahn221100
Sieg Illig1145
Richard Laughery130
Heidi & Andrew Burkle110

Variety F Championship (Area 1)

Division F: Wild Types - Totals    
EntrantTotal
Gianne Souza65
Jeanie Parnprome60
Missina Burcaw60
Bill Little45
Dick Houston30
Holly Rutan25
Jackie Hutcherson20
Catherine Salmon20
Division F: Wild Types - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rd
CBS 10/1/16
Jeanie Parnprome240
Gianne Souza1115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rd
GSB 10/15/16
Jeanie Parnprome120
Gianne Souza120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rd
FCB 10/29/16
Dick Houston1130
Bill Little120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rd
EBS 04/08/17
Jackie Hutcherson120
Holly Rutan110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rd
GFB 04/08/17
Missina Burcaw120
Bill Little110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Catherine Salmon120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Gianne Souza1130
Holly Rutan1115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Missina Burcaw1140
Bill Little115
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mike Cuaresma10/01/16C1/C2A13D4/D5
CBS10010080280
Mike Cuaresma10/29/16A16D9
FCB10080180
Mike Cuaresma04/08/17A12A17D9
EBS10010080280
Mike Cuaresma04/22/17A12A17
GSB10080180
Mike Cuaresma05/06/17A16A17A12A17
GFB10010080803601280
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Sieg Illig10/29/16D2
FCB8080
Sieg Illig05/20/17D4B1A7
BBC1008080260
Sieg Illig06/23/17B1A8
FCB Convention125100225565
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Elizabeth Hahn10/15/16A4
GSB100100
Elizabeth Hahn6/3/17A7A9
CBS10080280
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Kyle Yamamoto10/01/16E3
CBS8080
Kyle Yamamoto06/03/17A4A5
CBS10080180260
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Tien Nguyen4/8/17D5
EBS80
Tien Nguyen04/22/17D4a
GSB80160
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Phil Dorr10/29/16A8
FCB100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Karen D. Mac Auley05/20/17A11
BBC100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Richard K. Laughery10/15/16C5
GSB8080

Total Points (Group A: Regular Self-Bred - Area 1)

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES      
EntrantVariety TotalsDivisionDivisionWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
EF
Mike Cuaresma402535128053401
Sieg Illig270022556534902
Elizabeth Hahn173513528021503
Richard K. Laughery13301508015604
Heidi and Andrew Burkle8101159255
Kyle Yamamoto5201302609106
Phil Dorr455201005757
Tien Nguyen2651251605508
Gianne Souza38535654859
Karen MacAuley2402510036510
Ashley Rezka3251033511
Kasey Clark2403027012
Peter DeSouza14014013
Mary Jo Lambert805513514
Donal Connelly12012015
Holly Rutan10702510516
Jim Williams10010017
Paul & Aurelia Ogles909018
Jackie Hutcherson2535208019
Patrick Henry707020
Jeanie Parnprome606021
Missina Burcaw606021
Stacy Fenhaus555522
June Delane505023
Bill Little454524
Larissa Williams404025
Salvador Alemany404025
Amanda Wiseman353526
Dick Houston303027
Catherine Salmon202028
William Snyder101029
Nelson Snook5530

Total Points (Group B: New Breeder)

New Breeder Totals      
EntrantTotal
Jacqueline Gray1250
Missina Burcaw380
Tiffanie Lamb350
Ginny Landgraf335
Jennifer Hugus325
Allen Boersma325
Susie Graham120
Amanda Wiseman110
Erin Meyers95
Stephanie Hui70
Andrew Charleus60
Mackenzie Ferguson25
Kyler & Brian Fern15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Jacqueline Gray32121195
Stephanie Hui12170
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Jacqueline Gray12211120
Amanda Wiseman211110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Jacqueline Gray33212200
Ginny Landgraf321120
Missina Burcaw1220
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Jacqueline Grey2312135
Ginny Landgraf311110
Erin Meyers211195
Jennifer Hugus2230
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Jacqueline Gray222130
Ginny Landgraf1115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Jennifer Hugus63412270
Missina Burcaw221100
Tiffanie Lamb24395
Jacqueline Gray11240
Ginny Landgraf1125
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Allen Boersma65322325
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Jacqueline Gray64412280
Missina Burcaw3280
Susie Graham14165
Ginny Landgraf11165
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOSRBOSTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Tiffanie Lamb4331255
Missina Burcaw2111180
Jacqueline Gray1331150
Andrew Charleus260
Susie Graham11155
Jennifer Hugus1125
Mackenzie Ferguson1125
Kyler & Brian Fern115
          Coming soon

Tab content

Total Points (All Groups - Area 2)

Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
New BreederDubravko Kovar6401
New BreederElizabeth Dichne4952
New BreederXavier Ly2003
New BreederFabrice Laude1804
New BreederJessica Stanzel1005
New BreederGeorgi Vlahkinov856
New BreederLuca Bigica607
New BreederCecile Carrega508
New BreederLuisa Crepin409
New BreederAlexandru Robert Mihalcea2510
New BreederMax Pinel1511
Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
RegularJolanda Schar12451
RegularJosip Kevari10952
RegularLiviu Dumitrescu9403
RegularInes Borgolte8554
RegularAndrej Tihomirovic5855
RegularMichele Sateri5156
RegularKristian Draganovic4907
RegularFlorent Philipot4258
RegularMihai-Gigi Sirbu3559
RegularYeu Vu32510
RegularJean-Michel Jeannerat31511
RegularAntonio Cesarec21012
RegularCharles-Maxime Baille20013
RegularMichel Stokkelaar19014
RegularThomas Kren18015
RegularJoep Van Esch180
RegularMarco Graf180
RegularPavel Jicha17518
RegularBertrand Chaffanjon17019
RegularEugenio Fornasiero16520
RegularArie De Koning15021
RegularTho Vu13022
RegularRoberto Mancuso9023
RegularSabrina Dichne8524
RegularJosef Kanok8025
RegularAndrea Queirolo80
RegularDidier Ranson7527
RegularGiuseppe Pastorelli6528
RegularAlexandra Breton65
RegularNikola Vlacilova6030
RegularLucie Cermakova5031
RegularNermin Huremovic50
RegularGerald Fritz3533
RegularFabrice Laude/Bertrand Chaffanjon3034
RegularRoberto Silverii2035
RegularFlavio Galmacci20
RegularDaniel Dekanek1537
RegularMatteo Grassi15
RegularDavid Hejl1039
RegularIrina Safontseva540
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.