Point Standings

Point Standings2018-06-16T19:57:18+00:00

IBC breeders and exhibitors compete in IBC-sanctioned shows to earn points (by placing in classes, winning division awards and “Best Of” awards) to compete with each other in our points standings system.  The person with the overall points at the end of each show season is awarded Grand Champion in their Area.

Photo by Karen MacAuley

Tab content

Variety A Championship (Area 1)

Variety A: Longfin HM Single tail 
EntrantTotal
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez185
Paul & Aurelia Ogles160
Pat Henry145
Mel Luke105
Missina Burcaw95
Luis Saniz75
Luis Navarro60
Richard Laughery60
Elizabeth Hahn55
Sieg Illig45
Salvador Alemany30
Jacqueline Gray30
Andy & Jessaira Charleus15
Carlos Pereya15

Variety B Championship (Area 1)

Variety B: Plakat 
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma200
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira145
Pat Henry115
Miguel Cervantes Briones110
Daniel H. Meneses70
Salvador Alemany60
Paul & Aurelia Ogles60
Carlos Maldonado50
Luis Gustavo Alvares50
Wilberth Jesus Caamal45
Elizabeth Hahn30
Sieg Illig25
Luis Albeto Mendoza Cortez25
Andy & Jessaira Charleus20
Richard Laughery20
Missina Burcaw20
Israel Rincon Curiel15
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado15
Luis Sainz10
Luis G. Alvarez10
Jacqueline Gray10

Variety C Championship (Area 1)

Variety C: Other Recognized Forms 
EntrantTotal
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet200
Elizabeth Hahn100
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira95
Pat Henry85
Mike Cuaresma80
Sieg Illig65
Missina Burcaw35
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Adrian Velazquez Mendez20
Luis Sainz20
Jacqueline Gray15

Variety D Championship (Area 1)

Division 2: Self Bred Breeders 
EntrantTotal
Paul & Aurelia Ogles35
Sieg Illig30
Andy & Jessaira Charleus20
Richard Laughery15

Variety E Championship (Area 1)

Division 3: Wilds 
EntrantTotal
Holly Ruton35
Sieg Illig20
Missina Burcaw20
Carlos Pereyra15
Andy & Jessaira Charleus10

Variety F Championship (Area 1)

Variety F: Shortfin STM Traditional Plakat 
EntrantTotal
Liz Hahn320
Heidi and Andrew Burkle155
Sieg Illig155
Peter DeSouza85
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus60
Jacqueline Gray80

Variety G Championship (Area 1)

Variety G. Show Plakat ST (Asymetrical form) 
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma555
Peter DeSouza130
Pat Henry120
Heidi & Andrew Burkle110
Kenny Seaw/Stacy Fenhaus105
Liz Hahn60
Steven Tran60
FC Hsu45
Kasey Clark45
Siegbert Illig30
Ginny Landgraf30
Sarawut Korsoongsak20
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus15
Kyle Yamamoto15
Jacqueline Gray15

Variety H Championship (Area 1)

Variety H. Other shortfins 
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma335
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus115
Elizabeth Hahn60
Richard Laughery50

Variety J Championship (Area 1)

Variety I: Breeders Division 
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig65
Jacqueline Gray60
Mike Cuaresma50
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus40
Holly Rutan35
Kasey Clark35
Richard K. Laughtery20
Peter DeSouza20
Kyle Yamamoto20
Paul and Aurelia Ogles10
Heidi & Andrew Burkle10
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet09/30/18C1C5
MBB100100200
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Serrano Nunez09/30/18A1
MBB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Miguel Cervantes Briones09/30/18B8a
MBB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mel Luke10/13/18A1
FCB100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Missina Burcaw10/13/18A12
FCB100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mike Cuaresma10/13/18B1b
FCB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Richard Laughery10/13/18A16
FCB8080

Total Points (Group A: Regular Self-Bred - Area 1)

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES      
EntrantVariety TotalsDivisionDivisionWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
23
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet2002004001
Mike Cuaresma280803602
Pat Henry3453453
Missina Burcaw150201002704
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez185802655
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira2402406
Paul & Aurelia Ogles220352207
Mel Luke1051002058
Miguel Cervantes Briones110801909
Elizabeth Hahn18518510
Richard Laughery80158016011
Sieg Illig135302015512
Luis Saniz10510513
Andy & Jessaira Charleus6520107514
Daniel H. Meneses707015
Luis Navarro606016
Jacqueline Gray555517
Carlos Maldonado505018
Luis Gustavo Alvares505018
Wilberth Jesus Caamal454519
Holly Ruton353520
Luis Sainz303021
Carlos Pereyra15153021
Salvador Alemany303021
Luis Albeto Mendoza Cortez252522
Adrian Velazquez Mendez202023
Israel Rincon Curiel151524
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado151524
Luis G. Alvarez101025

Total Points (Group B: New Breeder)

New Breeder Totals 
EntrantTotal
Jen Cannon255
Christina Simpson60
          Coming soon

Tab content

Total Points (All Groups - Area 2)

Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
RegularElizabeth Dichne9701
RegularKristian Draganovic8452
RegularAndrej Tihomirovic7903
RegularSabrina Dichne7504
RegularLiviu Dumitrescu6655
RegularElvedin Golja4256
RegularValentina Fucili2557
RegularDubravko Kovar2358
RegularJosip Kevari2259
RegularMihai-Gigi Sirbu22010
RegularPavel Jicha21511
RegularJean-Michel Jeannerat19512
RegularLucie Cermakova16513
RegularMartin Sommer13514
RegularMichele Sateri10515
RegularMarco Graf9516
RegularEugenio Fornasiero7017
RegularJolanda Schar6518
RegularNermin Huremovic5019
RegularYeu Vu4520
RegularGerald Fritz4520
RegularDidier Ranson3522
Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
New BreederFilip Tezak7501
New BreederBanchob Kansam-ang1452
New BreederAmra Huremovic1303
New BreederMaria Rubio Serrano954
New BreederKatarina Gudelj905
New BreederAlberto Herrero755
New BreederLucas Ferlito457
New BreederJavier De La Pena Calleja457
New BreederPedro Cordero Pedrazo457
New BreederJuan Luis Vaquero Quilez4010
New BreederHigh School Zelina Betta Friends3511
New BreederVlad Octavian Stoica3511
New BreederAitor Gonzalez Juanes2513
New BreederJessica Beerle2513
New BreederSergio Escrich Podadera2513
New BreederEdith Wehrli2513
New BreederAaron Lopez de Leon2017
New BreederOscar Garcia Rodrigues2017
New BreederKurt & Tomoko Vlach1519
New BreederJeannine Gomes1519
New BreederGunther Steinbauer1519
New BreederLiviu Dumitrescu1519
New BreederPetra Stojakovic1519
New BreederNatxo Gamonal1519
New BreederJose Reyes Delgado Marcos1519
New BreederEnrique Temprano1519
New BreederMarcos Gampri Baladimas527
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.