Point Standings

Point Standings2018-06-16T19:57:18+00:00

IBC breeders and exhibitors compete in IBC-sanctioned shows to earn points (by placing in classes, winning division awards and “Best Of” awards) to compete with each other in our points standings system.  The person with the overall points at the end of each show season is awarded Grand Champion in their Area.

Photo by Karen MacAuley

Tab content

Variety A Championship (Area 1)

Variety A: Longfin HM Single tail 
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig250
Mel Luke240
Paul & Aurelia Ogles235
Pat Henry235
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez185
Elizabeth Hahn175
Cristian Borja150
Luis Navarro140
Jacqueline Gray140
Richard Laughery135
Luis Saniz105
Missina Burcaw95
Karen Mac Auley35
Salvador Alemany30
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Carlos Pereya15

Variety B Championship (Area 1)

Variety B: Plakat 
EntrantTotal
Miguel Cervantes Briones365
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira335
Mike Cuaresma315
Paul & Aurelia Ogles155
Salvador Alemany140
Sieg Illig125
Pat Henry115
Daniel H. Meneses70
Monserrat Alcantara70
Elizabeth Hahn60
Karen Mac Auley55
Carlos Maldonado50
Luis Gustavo Alvares50
Luis Sainz50
Wilberth Jesus Caamal45
Cristian Borja45
Alfonso Sosa45
Missina Burcaw40
Meneses Ortiz30
Marcos Antonio Rodrigez30
Luis Albeto Mendoza Cortez25
Jacqueline Gray25
Andy & Jessaira Charleus20
Richard Laughery20
Blanca Lael20
Wishanon Dhamasorn20
Xavier Corona20
Adrian Maldonado20
Israel Rincon Curiel15
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado15
Hector De La Torre Carrillo15
Ricardo Murillo15
Gustavo Alvares Blanquet15
Luis G. Alvarez10

Variety C Championship (Area 1)

Variety C: Other Recognized Forms 
EntrantTotal
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet350
Elizabeth Hahn180
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira315
Pat Henry130
Mike Cuaresma215
Sieg Illig130
Missina Burcaw60
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Adrian Velazquez Mendez20
Luis Sainz20
Jacqueline Gray40
Luis Navarro30
Monserrat Alcantara30
Blanca Lael30

Variety D Championship (Area 1)

Division 2: Self Bred Breeders 
EntrantTotal
Paul & Aurelia Ogles80
Sieg Illig70
Miguel Cervantes45
Richard Laughery30
Andy & Jessaira Charleus20

Variety E Championship (Area 1)

Division 3: Wilds 
EntrantTotal
Holly Ruton50
Missina Burcaw50
Sieg Illig35
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Heidi and Andrew Burkle30
Brian Fern25
Carlos Pereyra15

Variety F Championship (Area 1)

Variety F: Shortfin STM Traditional Plakat 
EntrantTotal
Liz Hahn320
Heidi and Andrew Burkle155
Sieg Illig155
Peter DeSouza85
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus60
Jacqueline Gray80

Variety G Championship (Area 1)

Variety G. Show Plakat ST (Asymetrical form) 
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma555
Peter DeSouza130
Pat Henry120
Heidi & Andrew Burkle110
Kenny Seaw/Stacy Fenhaus105
Liz Hahn60
Steven Tran60
FC Hsu45
Kasey Clark45
Siegbert Illig30
Ginny Landgraf30
Sarawut Korsoongsak20
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus15
Kyle Yamamoto15
Jacqueline Gray15

Variety H Championship (Area 1)

Variety H. Other shortfins 
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma335
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus115
Elizabeth Hahn60
Richard Laughery50

Variety J Championship (Area 1)

Variety I: Breeders Division 
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig65
Jacqueline Gray60
Mike Cuaresma50
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus40
Holly Rutan35
Kasey Clark35
Richard K. Laughtery20
Peter DeSouza20
Kyle Yamamoto20
Paul and Aurelia Ogles10
Heidi & Andrew Burkle10
        
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet09/30/18C1C5
MBB100100
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet12/01/18C5
OBM80280
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mike Cuaresma10/13/18B1b
FCB80
Mike Cuaresma10/27/18B1B1
ABC10080260
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Josue Manuel Diaz De Lira12/01/18B8cC1
OBM10080180
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mel Luke10/13/18A1
FCB100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Missina Burcaw10/13/18A12
FCB100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Sieg Illig10/27/18A13
ABC100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Luis Sainz12/01/18A10
OBM100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez09/30/18A1
MBB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Miguel Cervantes Briones09/30/18B8a
MBB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Richard Laughery10/13/18A16
FCB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Elizabeth Hahn10/27/18A12
ABC8080

Total Points (Group A: Regular Self-Bred - Area 1)

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES      
EntrantVariety TotalsDivisionDivisionWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
23
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira6501808301
Mike Cuaresma5302607902
Sieg Illig50570351007103
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet4252807054
Elizabeth Hahn415804955
Pat Henry4804806
Paul & Aurelia Ogles390804707
Miguel Cervantes Briones365804458
Missina Burcaw195501003459
Mel Luke24010034010
Luis Sainz17510027511
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez1858026512
Richard Laughery155308026512
Jacqueline Gray20520513
Cristian Borja19519514
Luis Navarro17017015
Salvador Alemany17017015
Andy & Jessaira Charleus80203013016
Monserrat Alcantara10010017
Karen Mac Auley909018
Daniel H. Meneses707019
Carlos Maldonado505021
Holly Ruton505021
Blanca Lael505021
Wilberth Jesus Caamal454522
Alfonso Sosa454522
Miguel Cervantes454522
Carlos Pereyra15153023
Meneses Ortiz303023
Marcos Antonio Rodrigez303023
Heidi and Andrew Burkle303023
Luis Albeto Mendoza Cortez252524
Brian Fern252524
Adrian Velazquez Mendez202025
Wishanon Dhamasorn202025
Xavier Corona202025
Adrian Maldonado202025
Israel Rincon Curiel151526
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado151526
Hector De La Torre Carrillo151526
Ricardo Murillo151526

Total Points (Group B: New Breeder)

New Breeder Totals 
EntrantTotal
Jen Cannon355
Christina Simpson295
Tiffanie Lamb100
          Coming soon

Tab content

Total Points (All Groups - Area 2)

Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
RegularElizabeth Dichne9701
RegularKristian Draganovic8452
RegularAndrej Tihomirovic7903
RegularSabrina Dichne7504
RegularLiviu Dumitrescu6655
RegularElvedin Golja4256
RegularValentina Fucili2557
RegularDubravko Kovar2358
RegularJosip Kevari2259
RegularMihai-Gigi Sirbu22010
RegularPavel Jicha21511
RegularJean-Michel Jeannerat19512
RegularLucie Cermakova16513
RegularMartin Sommer13514
RegularMichele Sateri10515
RegularMarco Graf9516
RegularEugenio Fornasiero7017
RegularJolanda Schar6518
RegularNermin Huremovic5019
RegularYeu Vu4520
RegularGerald Fritz4520
RegularDidier Ranson3522
Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
New BreederFilip Tezak7501
New BreederBanchob Kansam-ang1452
New BreederAmra Huremovic1303
New BreederMaria Rubio Serrano954
New BreederKatarina Gudelj905
New BreederAlberto Herrero755
New BreederLucas Ferlito457
New BreederJavier De La Pena Calleja457
New BreederPedro Cordero Pedrazo457
New BreederJuan Luis Vaquero Quilez4010
New BreederHigh School Zelina Betta Friends3511
New BreederVlad Octavian Stoica3511
New BreederAitor Gonzalez Juanes2513
New BreederJessica Beerle2513
New BreederSergio Escrich Podadera2513
New BreederEdith Wehrli2513
New BreederAaron Lopez de Leon2017
New BreederOscar Garcia Rodrigues2017
New BreederKurt & Tomoko Vlach1519
New BreederJeannine Gomes1519
New BreederGunther Steinbauer1519
New BreederLiviu Dumitrescu1519
New BreederPetra Stojakovic1519
New BreederNatxo Gamonal1519
New BreederJose Reyes Delgado Marcos1519
New BreederEnrique Temprano1519
New BreederMarcos Gampri Baladimas527
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.