IBC breeders and exhibitors compete in IBC-sanctioned shows to earn points (by placing in classes, winning division awards and “Best Of” awards) to compete with each other in our points standings system.  The person with the overall points at the end of each show season is awarded Grand Champion in their Area.

Photo by Karen MacAuley

Tab content

Variety A Championship (Area 1)

Variety A: Longfin HM Single tail 
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig1515
Mel Luke940
Pat Henry530
Jacqueline Gray410
Richard Laughery340
Missina Burcaw270
Paul & Aurelia Ogles260
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez185
Elizabeth Hahn175
Cristian Borja150
Luis Saniz105
Reinaldo Cintrón100
Luis Navarro90
Ismael Rodriguez70
Mike Cuaresma60
Ashley Rezka45
Karen Mac Auley35
Salvador Alemany30
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Jeriel Rodriguez30
Heidi & Andrew Burkle25
Bill Little20
Carlos Pereya15
Jackie Hutcherson15

Variety B Championship (Area 1)

Variety B: Plakat 
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma515
Miguel Cervantes Briones365
Sieg Illig360
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira335
Paul & Aurelia Ogles320
Peter DeSouza270
Pat Henry255
Jacqueline Gray210
Ivan Roldan180
Salvador Alemany140
Siul Sanabria140
Daniel H. Meneses Ortiz120
Missina Burcaw110
Billy Ugarte95
Reinaldo Cintrón85
Sergio Marrero80
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet75
Ashley Rezka75
Monserrat Alcantara70
Alexis Rivera65
John Metzger65
Elizabeth Hahn60
Marco Antonio Rodriguez Cedillo60
Noel Padilla60
Karen Mac Auley55
Carlos Maldonado50
Luis Sainz50
Wilberth Jesus Caamal45
Cristian Borja45
Urbano Alfonso Sosa Lopez45
Frankie Cortes35
Osvaldo Ugarte30
Luis Albeto Mendoza Cortez25
Andy & Jessaira Charleus20
Richard Laughery20
Bianca Lael20
Wishanon Dhamasorn20
Xavier Corona20
Adrian Maldonado Guzman20
Jose Lugo20
Kasey Clark20
Israel Rincon Curiel15
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado15
Hector De La Torre Carrillo15
Ricardo Murillo Serrato15
Heidi & Andrew Burkle10

Variety C Championship (Area 1)

Variety C: Other Recognized Forms 
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig690
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet350
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira315
Mike Cuaresma215
Elizabeth Hahn180
Missina Burcaw175
Jacqueline Gray135
Pat Henry130
Jeriel Rodriguez95
Ivan Roldan90
Kasey Clark90
Jackie Hutcherson80
Heidi & Andrew Burkle55
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Luis Navarro30
Monserrat Alcantara30
Bianca Lael30
Adrian Velazquez Mendez20
Luis Sainz20
Reinaldo Cintrón20

Variety D Championship (Area 1)

Division 2: Self Bred Breeders 
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig320
Richard Laughery100
Paul & Aurelia Ogles95
Miguel Cervantes45
Kasey Clark45
Jacqueline Gray25
David Rivera20
Andy & Jessaira Charleus20
Missina Burcaw15

Variety E Championship (Area 1)

Division 3: Wilds 
EntrantTotal
Missina Burcaw90
Heidi and Andrew Burkle70
Holly Ruton50
Brian Fern50
Bill Little45
Sieg Illig35
Andy & Jessaira Charleus30
Sergio Marrero30
Catherine Salmon20
Carlos Pereyra15
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Sieg Illig10/27/18A13
ABC100100
Sieg Illig04/06/19C2
PRWBC8080
Sieg Illig05/12/19A4A12A4A14
BBU1001008080360
Sieg Illig05/18/19C2
BBC8080
Sieg Illig05/25/19A12A14
ABU10080180800
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mel Luke10/13/18A1
FCB100100
Mel Luke05/18/19A1A18
BBC100100200300
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet09/30/18C1C5
MBB100100200
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet12/01/18C5
OBM8080280
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mike Cuaresma10/13/18B1b
FCB8080
Mike Cuaresma10/27/18B1B1
ABC10080180260
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Josue Manuel Diaz De Lira12/01/18B8cC1
OBM10080180
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Siul Sanabria04/06/19B2B3
PRWBC10080180
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Richard Laughery10/13/18A16
FCB8080
Richard Laughery05/25/19A7
ABC8080160
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Missina Burcaw10/13/18A12
FCB100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Luis Sainz12/01/18A10
OBM100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Jeriel Rodriguez04/06/19C5
PRWBC100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Paul & Aurelia Ogles05/25/19B3
ABC100100
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez09/30/18A1
MBB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Miguel Cervantes Briones09/30/18B8a
MBB8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Elizabeth Hahn10/27/18A12
ABC8080
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Peter DeSouza05/18/19B8
BBC8080

Total Points (Group A: Regular Self-Bred - Area 1)

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES      
EntrantVariety TotalsDivisionDivisionWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
23
Sieg Illig2565 🙂3203580037201
Mel Luke94030012402
Mike Cuaresma79026010503
Pat Henry9159154
Josue Emmanuel Diaz de Lira6501808305
Jacqueline Gray755257806
Paul & Aurelia Ogles580951007757
Missina Burcaw55515901007608
Luis Gustavo Alvarez Blanquet4252807059
Richard Laughery36010016062010
Elizabeth Hahn4158049511
Miguel Cervantes Briones3658044512
Peter DeSouza2708035013
Siul Sanabria10518028514
Luis Sainz17510027515
Ivan Roldan27027016
Odin Guillermo Serrano Nunez1858026517
Reinaldo Cintrón22522518
Jeriel Rodriguez12510022518
Cristian Borja19519519
Ivan Roldan19019020
Reinaldo Cintrón17517521
Salvador Alemany17017022
Heidi and Andrew Burkle907016023
Kasey Clark1104515524
Siul Sanabria14014025
Andy & Jessaira Charleus80203013026
Luis Navarro12012027
Daniel H. Meneses Ortiz12012027
Ashley Rezka12012027
Sergio Marrero803011028
Monserrat Alcantara10010029
Billy Ugarte959530
Jackie Hutcherson959530
Karen Mac Auley909031
Ismael Rodriguez707032
Billy Ugarte707032
Jeriel Rodriguez707032
Ismael Rodriguez707032
Alexis Rivera656533
John Metzger656533
Bill Little20456533
Marco Antonio Rodriguez Cedillo606034
Noel Padilla606034
Carlos Maldonado505035
Holly Ruton505035
Bianca Lael505035
Brian Fern505035
Wilberth Jesus Caamal454536
Urbano Alfonso Sosa Lopez454536
Miguel Cervantes454536
Alexis Rivera454536
Noel Padilla404037
Frankie Cortes353538
Carlos Pereyra15153039
Jeriel Rodriguez303039
Osvaldo Ugarte303039
Luis Albeto Mendoza Cortez252540
Frankie Cortes252540
David Rivera202041
Adrian Velazquez Mendez202041
Wishanon Dhamasorn202041
Xavier Corona202041
Adrian Maldonado Guzman202041
Osvaldo Ugarte202041
Jose Lugo202041
Catherine Salmon202041
Israel Rincon Curiel151542
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado151542
Hector De La Torre Carrillo151542
Ricardo Murillo Serrato151542
Jose Lugo151542

Total Points (Group B: New Breeder)

New Breeder Totals 
EntrantTotal
Christina Simpson1360
Jen Cannon710
Tiffanie Lamb295
Karen Rogers240
Ricardo Morales220
Judy Carmichael135
Ivy Reed120
Kristan Dionne15
Christina Ayalward10
Karen MacNevin10
          Coming soon

Tab content

Total Points (All Groups - Area 2)

Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
RegularElizabeth Dichne9701
RegularKristian Draganovic8452
RegularAndrej Tihomirovic7903
RegularSabrina Dichne7504
RegularLiviu Dumitrescu6655
RegularElvedin Golja4256
RegularValentina Fucili2557
RegularDubravko Kovar2358
RegularJosip Kevari2259
RegularMihai-Gigi Sirbu22010
RegularPavel Jicha21511
RegularJean-Michel Jeannerat19512
RegularLucie Cermakova16513
RegularMartin Sommer13514
RegularMichele Sateri10515
RegularMarco Graf9516
RegularEugenio Fornasiero7017
RegularJolanda Schar6518
RegularNermin Huremovic5019
RegularYeu Vu4520
RegularGerald Fritz4520
RegularDidier Ranson3522
Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
New BreederFilip Tezak7501
New BreederBanchob Kansam-ang1452
New BreederAmra Huremovic1303
New BreederMaria Rubio Serrano954
New BreederKatarina Gudelj905
New BreederAlberto Herrero755
New BreederLucas Ferlito457
New BreederJavier De La Pena Calleja457
New BreederPedro Cordero Pedrazo457
New BreederJuan Luis Vaquero Quilez4010
New BreederHigh School Zelina Betta Friends3511
New BreederVlad Octavian Stoica3511
New BreederAitor Gonzalez Juanes2513
New BreederJessica Beerle2513
New BreederSergio Escrich Podadera2513
New BreederEdith Wehrli2513
New BreederAaron Lopez de Leon2017
New BreederOscar Garcia Rodrigues2017
New BreederKurt & Tomoko Vlach1519
New BreederJeannine Gomes1519
New BreederGunther Steinbauer1519
New BreederLiviu Dumitrescu1519
New BreederPetra Stojakovic1519
New BreederNatxo Gamonal1519
New BreederJose Reyes Delgado Marcos1519
New BreederEnrique Temprano1519
New BreederMarcos Gampri Baladimas527
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.