Point Standings

Point Standings 2017-09-16T12:04:28+00:00

IBC breeders and exhibitors compete in IBC-sanctioned shows to earn points (by placing in classes, winning division awards and “Best Of” awards) to compete with each other in our points standings system.  The person with the overall points at the end of each show season is awarded Grand Champion in their Area.

Photo by Karen MacAuley

Tab content

Variety A Championship (Area 1)

VarietyA:LongfinHMSingletail-Totals

Variety B Championship (Area 1)

Variety B: Doubletail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig940
Elizabeth Hahn550
Mike Cuaresma315
Richard K. Laughery260
Ashley Rezka130
Kyle Yamamoto110
Heidi and Andrew Burkle70
Paul & Aurelia Ogles65
Larissa Williams40
Phil Dorr5
Variety B: Doubletail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Elizabeth Hahn21221170
Mike Cuaresma12170
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Elizabeth Hahn1311120
Richard K. Laughery11165
Heidi and Andrew Burkle1150
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Sieg Illig2222200
Mike Cuaresma1240
Paul & Aurelia Ogles120
Heidi & Andrew Burkle120
Elizabeth Hahn1115
Phil Dorr15
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Sieg Illig3212180
Elizabeth Hahn12170
Richard Laughery120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Siegbert Illig12111115
Mike Cuaresma11111105
Elizabeth Hahn2145
Richard Laughery120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Elizabeth Hahn1111100
Sieg Illig112180
Mike Cuaresma11160
Richard Laughery120
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Ashley Rezka311130
Siegbert lllig12111115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Kyle Yamamoto211110
Richard Laughery21190
Larissa Williams1140
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Sieg Illig21121250
Paul & Aurelia Ogles1145
Mike Cuaresma1140
Richard Laughery1140
Liz Hahn1125

Variety C Championship (Area 1)

Variety C: Crowntail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma1160
Richard K. Laughery415
Gianne Souza385
Donal Connelly90
Variety C: Crowntail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Gianne Souza21111125
Mike Cuaresma12111115
Richard K. Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Richard K. Laughery22120
Gianne Souza11290
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Mike Cuaresma3121180
Richard Laughery11155
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Mike Cuaresma22122205
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Mike Cuaresma22222210
Richard Laughery240
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Mike Cuaresma22121175
Richard Laughery21175
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Gianne Souza3112170
Richard Laughery21190
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Mike Cuaresma22221275
Donal Connelly11190
Richard Laughery1125

Variety D Championship (Area 1)

Variety D: Shortfin Singletail - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Mike Cuaresma1115
Heidi and Andrew Burkle700
Sieg Illig440
Tien Nguyen265
Kyle Yamamoto225
Richard K. Laughery125
Phil Dorr100
Ashley Rezka100
Peter DeSouza100
Kasey Clark70
Elizabeth Hahn70
Stacy Fenhaus55
Karen MacAuley50
Jackie Hutcherson25
William Snyder10
Paul & Aurelia Ogles5
Nelson Snook5
Variety D: Shortfin Singletail - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Kyle Yamamoto3112170
Mike Cuaresma3311135
Tien Nguyen1130
Kasey Clark1325
Richard K. Laughery120
William Snyder210
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Kyle Yamamoto12145
Karen MacAuley12145
Heidi and Andrew Burkle11135
Kasey Clark120
Richard K. Laughery1115
Stacy Fenhaus15
Phil Dorr15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Mike Cuaresma6512270
Sieg Illig111175
Liz Hahn1130
Phil Dorr2250
Kasey Clark1325
Paul & Aurelia Ogles15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Mike Cuaresma2312170
Heidi & Andrew Burkle253105
Tien Nguyen1160
Sieg Illig21155
Phil Dorr2145
Jackie Hutcherson1125
Richard Laughery1115
Stacy Fenhaus15
Karen Mac Auley15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Heidi & Andrew Burkle33111165
Tien Nguyen2331125
Mike Cuaresma211185
Siegbert Illig120
Stacy Fenhaus1115
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Heidi & Andrew Burkle3431155
Mike Cuaresma2211130
Sieg Illig2170
Richard Laughery315
Stacy Fenhaus110
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Ashley Rezka22100
Peter DeSouza1321100
Siegbert lllig1160
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Heidi & Andrew Burkle33611190
Tien Nguyen1150
Elizabeth Hahn1130
Richard Laughery1125
Stacy Fenhaus120
Kyle Yamamoto110
Nelson Snook15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Mike Cuaresma44411325
Sieg Illig3111160
Heidi & Andrew Burkle2250
Richard Laughery130

Variety E Championship (Area 1)

Division E: Breeders Division - Totals      
EntrantTotal
Sieg Illig225
Richard K. Laughery150
Elizabeth Hahn135
Kyle Yamamoto130
Tien Nguyen125
Heidi & Andrew Burkle115
Holly Rutan60
Mary Jo Lambert55
Mike Cuaresma35
Jackie Hutcherson35
Amanda Wiseman35
Gianne Souza35
Kasey Clark30
Karen MacAuley25
Phil Dorr20
Ashley Rezka10
Division E: Breeders Division - Show Detail
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 10/1/16
Kyle Yamamoto11170
Gianne Souza1130
Mike Cuaresma15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 10/15/16
Kyle Yamamoto2260
Mary Jo Lambert1125
Phil Dorr120
Richard K. Laughery110
Karen MacAuley15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB 10/29/16
Sieg Illig3170
Kasey Clark1130
Mike Cuaresma1130
Heidi & Andrew Burkle210
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
EBS 04/08/17
Sieg Illig21155
Heidi & Andrew Burkle11135
Tien Nguyen11135
Jackie Hutcherson11135
Holly Rutan1130
Richard Laughery15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GSB 04/22/17
Tien Nguyen32290
Amanda Wiseman11135
Heidi & Andrew Burkle1130
Holly Rutan1130
Richard Laughery1125
Siegbert Illig1115
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
GFB 04/22/17
Richard Laughery21155
Elizabeth Hahn1130
Sieg Illig1220
Heidi & Andrew Burkle15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
BBC 05/20/17
Siegbert lllig120
Ashley Rezka110
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
CBS 06/03/17
Mary Jo Lambert1130
Heidi & Andrew Burkle1125
Karen Mac Auley120
Richard Laughery220
Gianne Souza15
Elizabeth Hahn15
Entrant / Show1st2nd3rdBOVRBOVTotal
FCB Convention 06/23/17
Liz Hahn221100
Sieg Illig1145
Richard Laughery130
Heidi & Andrew Burkle110

Variety F Championship (Area 1)

Division F: Wild Types - Totals 
EntrantTotal
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Mike Cuaresma09/30/17G4D1bD2a
FCB1008080260
EntrantDate / ShowBOSMBOSFRBOSMRBOSFSubtotalTotal
Ginny Landgraf09/30/17B1b
FCB100100

Total Points (Group A: Regular Self-Bred - Area 1)

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES     
EntrantVariety TotalsVarietyWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
J
Mike Cuaresma4852607451
Liz Hahn3403402
Andrew & Jessaira Charleus2952953
Sieg Illig2502504
Ginny Landgraf1401002405
Don Connelly1551556
Heidi and Andrew Burkle1301307
Kenny Seaw/Stacy Fenhaus90908
Richard Laughery70709
Paul and Aurelia Ogles505010
Bobbi Walters252511
Bill Little202012
GROUP B: New Breeder SELF BRED CLASSES
EntrantShow Year Points TotalRank
Jacqueline Gray1801
Missina Burcaw1801
Bill Spreitzer1752
Mel Luke953

Total Points (Group B: New Breeder)

New Breeder Totals 
EntrantTotal
Jacqueline Gray155
Missina Burcaw150
Bill Spreitzer140
Mel Luke85
District 1         Coming soon
Total Points
Liz Hahn150
Siegbert Illig100
Ginny Landgraf60
Amanda Wiseman55
June Delane50
Karen D. Mac Auley40
Richard Laughery40
Stacy Fenhaus/Kenny Seaw30
Mary Jo Lambert25
Bobbi Walters15
Stacie Clark5
District 6
Total Points
Ashley Rezka335
District 7
Alfonso Sosa70
Federico & Liz Cuanalo55
Enrique de la Vega Chavez20
Guillermo Hernandez Alvarado15
Jose Irving Vargas Mart.10
Luis Navarro5

Tab content

Total Points (All Groups - Area 2)

Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
New BreederDubravko Kovar6401
New BreederElizabeth Dichne4952
New BreederXavier Ly2003
New BreederFabrice Laude1804
New BreederJessica Stanzel1005
New BreederGeorgi Vlahkinov856
New BreederLuca Bigica607
New BreederCecile Carrega508
New BreederLuisa Crepin409
New BreederAlexandru Robert Mihalcea2510
New BreederMax Pinel1511
Breeder TypeBreederTotal PointsRanking
RegularJolanda Schar12451
RegularJosip Kevari10952
RegularLiviu Dumitrescu9403
RegularInes Borgolte8554
RegularAndrej Tihomirovic5855
RegularMichele Sateri5156
RegularKristian Draganovic4907
RegularFlorent Philipot4258
RegularMihai-Gigi Sirbu3559
RegularYeu Vu32510
RegularJean-Michel Jeannerat31511
RegularAntonio Cesarec21012
RegularCharles-Maxime Baille20013
RegularMichel Stokkelaar19014
RegularThomas Kren18015
RegularJoep Van Esch180
RegularMarco Graf180
RegularPavel Jicha17518
RegularBertrand Chaffanjon17019
RegularEugenio Fornasiero16520
RegularArie De Koning15021
RegularTho Vu13022
RegularRoberto Mancuso9023
RegularSabrina Dichne8524
RegularJosef Kanok8025
RegularAndrea Queirolo80
RegularDidier Ranson7527
RegularGiuseppe Pastorelli6528
RegularAlexandra Breton65
RegularNikola Vlacilova6030
RegularLucie Cermakova5031
RegularNermin Huremovic50
RegularGerald Fritz3533
RegularFabrice Laude/Bertrand Chaffanjon3034
RegularRoberto Silverii2035
RegularFlavio Galmacci20
RegularDaniel Dekanek1537
RegularMatteo Grassi15
RegularDavid Hejl1039
RegularIrina Safontseva540
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.
No data available.