Grand Championship Standings

Home/Upcoming Shows/Grand Championship Standings
Grand Championship Standings 2017-06-20T07:07:08+00:00

Each year the IBC awards the Top 20 breeders with the highest points in the Open Classes for each IBC Area.  This list displays only final Grand Champion results; therefore, will not show the current year standings while the show season is still in progress.

As the current season gets started, go here for the in-progress standings (logged-in members only): Point Standings→

2015-2016 Grand Champion Standings - Area 1

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES     
EntrantVariety TotalsDivision EWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
Mike Cuaresma3695240118051151
Sieg Illig16607553022652
Elizabeth Hahn123515018015653
Richard Laughery1040208011404
Donal Connelly735457805
Karen MacAuley4251701807756
Phil Dorr425301005557
Heidi & Andrew Burkle3201054258
Mike Slater1651659
Patrick Henry15515510
June Delane14514511
Gianne Souza12512512
Yvonne Chaban606012013
Paul & Aurelia Ogles10510514
Ashley Rezka10010015
Dennis Meyers656516
Gerald Griffin606017
Huy Tran606017
Kyle Yamamoto555518
Sam Tse303019
Holly Rutan303019
Larissa Williams202020

2016 Grand Champion Standings - Area 2

BreederTotal PointsRanking
Jolanda Schar12451
Josip Kevari10952
Liviu Dumitrescu9403
Ines Borgolte8554
Andrej Tihomirovic5855
Michele Sateri5156
Kristian Draganovic4907
Florent Philipot4258
Mihai-Gigi Sirbu3559
Yeu Vu32510
Jean-Michel Jeannerat31511
Antonio Cesarec21012
Charles-Maxime Baille20013
Michel Stokkelaar19014
Thomas Kren18015
Joep Van Esch180
Marco Graf180
Pavel Jicha17518
Bertrand Chaffanjon17019
Eugenio Fornasiero16520
Arie De Koning15021
Tho Vu13022
Roberto Mancuso9023
Sabrina Dichne8524
Josef Kanok8025
Andrea Queirolo80
Didier Ranson7527
Giuseppe Pastorelli6528
Alexandra Breton65
Nikola Vlacilova6030
Lucie Cermakova5031
Nermin Huremovic50
Gerald Fritz3533
Fabrice Laude/Bertrand Chaffanjon3034
Roberto Silverii2035
Flavio Galmacci20
Daniel Dekanek1537
Matteo Grassi15
David Hejl1039
Irina Safontseva540

The IBC also awards the Top 10 breeders with the highest points in the New Breeder Classes.

2015-2016 New Breeder Standings - Area 1

New Breeders Championship         
EntrantRank
NB -1NB -2NB -3NB -4NB -5NB -6NB-7Total
William Snyder37546516510051
Mary Jo Lambert165952602
Lauren Ogburn-Sunbay1251253
Greg Hanson7510854

2016 New Breeder Standings - Area 2

BreederTotal PointsRanking
Dubravko Kovar6401
Elizabeth Dichne4952
Xavier Ly2003
Fabrice Laude1804
Jessica Stanzel1005
Georgi Vlahkinov856
Luca Bigica607
Cecile Carrega508
Luisa Crepin409
Alexandru Robert Mihalcea2510
Max Pinel1511