Grand Championship Standings

//Grand Championship Standings
Grand Championship Standings 2018-01-09T15:08:04+00:00

Each year the IBC awards the Top 20 breeders with the highest points in the Open Classes for each IBC Area.  This list displays only final Grand Champion results; therefore, will not show the current year standings while the show season is still in progress.

As the current season gets started, go here for the in-progress standings: Point Standings→

2016-2017 Grand Champion Standings - Area 1

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES      
EntrantVariety TotalsDivision EDivision FWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
Mike Cuaresma402535128053401
Sieg Illig270022556534902
Elizabeth Hahn173513528021503
Richard K. Laughery13301508015604
Heidi and Andrew Burkle8101159255
Kyle Yamamoto5201302609106
Phil Dorr455201005757
Tien Nguyen2651251605508
Gianne Souza38535654859
Karen MacAuley2402510036510
Ashley Rezka3251033511
Kasey Clark2403027012
Peter DeSouza14014013
Mary Jo Lambert805513514
Donal Connelly12012015
Holly Rutan10702510516
Jim Williams10010017
Paul & Aurelia Ogles909018
Jackie Hutcherson2535208019
Patrick Henry707020

2017 Grand Champion Standings - Area 2

BreederTotal PointsRanking
Jolanda Schar1,5601
Kristian Draganovic1,2702
Sabrina Dichne8703
Jasmin Vogtli5504
Liviu Dumitrescu5055
Marco Graf4606
Mihai-Gigi Sirbu4457
Andrej Tihomirovic4308
Michele Sateri3559
Dubravko Kovar34510
Aleksandra Breton29511
Charles-Maxime Baille22512
Josip Kevari19513
Jean-Michel Jeannerat12514
Max Pinel11015
Bertrand Chaffanjon10516
Christian Filbig10017
Rajiv Masillamoni9018
Pavel Jicha8519
Michel Stokkelaar8020

The IBC also awards the Top 10 breeders with the highest points in the New Breeder Classes.

2016-2017 New Breeder Standings - Area 1

New Breeder Championships  
EntrantTotalRank
Jacqueline Gray12501
Missina Burcaw3802
Tiffanie Lamb3503
Ginny Landgraf3354
Jennifer Hugus325tie - 5
Allen Boersma325tie - 5
Susie Graham1206
Amanda Wiseman1107
Erin Meyers958
Stephanie Hui709
Andrew Charleus6010
Mackenzie Ferguson2511
Kyler & Brian Fern1512

2017 New Breeder Standings - Area 2

BreederTotal PointsRanking
Martin Sommer7401
Filip Tezak5052
Elizabeth Dichne2553
Banchob Kansam-ang1454
Elvedin Golja1155
Coralie Lavevre856
Luca Dormann757
Coralie Levevre658
Elisabeth Dichne459
Xavier Ly2510
Amelie Debey1011