Each year the IBC awards the Top 20 breeders with the highest points in the Open Classes for each IBC Area.  This list displays only final Grand Champion results; therefore, will not show the current year standings while the show season is still in progress.

As the 2016 – 2017 season gets started, go here for the in-progress standings (logged-in members only): Point Standings→

2015-2016 Grand Champion Standings - Area 1

GROUP A: REGULAR SELF BRED CLASSES     
EntrantVariety TotalsDivision EWarren Young Memorial PointsShow Year Points TotalRank
Mike Cuaresma3695240118051151
Sieg Illig16607553022652
Elizabeth Hahn123515018015653
Richard Laughery1040208011404
Donal Connelly735457805
Karen MacAuley4251701807756
Phil Dorr425301005557
Heidi & Andrew Burkle3201054258
Mike Slater1651659
Patrick Henry15515510
June Delane14514511
Gianne Souza12512512
Yvonne Chaban606012013
Paul & Aurelia Ogles10510514
Ashley Rezka10010015
Dennis Meyers656516
Gerald Griffin606017
Huy Tran606017
Kyle Yamamoto555518
Sam Tse303019
Holly Rutan303019
Larissa Williams202020

2015-2016 Grand Champion Standings - Area 2

EntrantTotal PointsRank
Jolanda Schar7651
Josip Kevari6252
Michele Sateri4103
Liviu Dumitrescu410
Florent Philipot3005
Ines Borgolte2906
Kristian Draganovic2857
Mihai-Gigi Sirbu2758
Jean-Michel Jeannerat2309
Michel Stokkelaar18010
Thomas Kren180
Yeu Vu16012
Bertrand Chaffanjon160
Marco Graf15014
Tho Vu13015
Roberto Mancuso9016
Pavel Jicha90
Andrea Queirolo8018
Antonio Cesarec7519
Sabrina Dichne75
Joep Van Esch7021
Andrej Tihomirovic70
Giuseppe Pastorelli6523
Alexandra Breton65
Josef Kanok6025
Nikola Vlacilova60
Eugenio Fornasiero5027
Gerald Fritz2528
Nermin Huremovic2029
Arie De Koning2030
Flavio Galmacci20
Daniel Dekanek1532
Matteo Grassi15
Didier Ranson1034
Irina Safontseva535

The IBC also awards the Top 10 breeders with the highest points in the New Breeder Classes.

2015-2016 New Breeder Standings - Area 1

New Breeders Championship         
EntrantRank
NB -1NB -2NB -3NB -4NB -5NB -6NB-7Total
William Snyder37546516510051
Mary Jo Lambert165952602
Lauren Ogburn-Sunbay1251253
Greg Hanson7510854

2015-2016 New Breeder Standings - Area 2

New Breeders Championship  
EntrantTotal PointsRanking
Elizabeth Dichne4601
Dubravko Kovar3102
Fabrice Laude1803
Jessica Stanzel1004
Luca Bigica605
Luisa Crepin406
Georgi Vlahkinov107